Line up

Friday 2 March: MOTH International Women’s Day Show
Southern Peninsula Arts Centre, Rosebud

MOTH returns to the community theatre at Rosebud on the Friday before IWD to celebrate women in music with an array of female talent.

Southern Peninsula Arts Centre, 245 Eastbourne Rd, Rosebud. Doors 6.30pm.

Local wines and beers available. Snacks available at the interval.

Tickets available here

 

2018 MOTH memberships available!

MOTH members receive a $5 discount for every MOTH show ticket*

MOTH memberships available here

*One ticket per membership per show

 


 

Friday 2 February: Dan Parsons, Slim Dime

Red Hill Pavilion, 184 Arthurs Seat Road, Red Hill. Doors 7.00pm.

Tasty food, local wines and beers available.

Waiting list available here

 


 

Friday 5 January: Raised By Eagles, changoTree

 


 

Friday 1 December: Henry Wagons, Kerryn Fields

 


 

MOTH Acoustic Club presents

Friday 20 October: Domini Forster at Main Ridge Estate

Main Ridge Estate.

 


 

Friday 6 October:  Karl S Williams (Qld), Twin Peaks (Can)

 


 

Friday 1 September: James Kenyon, Broads, Amarina Waters
MOTH third birthday show

 


 

Music Victoria and MOTH present

Thursday 24 August: ‘Local Produce at Hickinbotham of Dromana’

The Weeping Willows, and short sets from Young Vincent, Sam O’Connell and Mia Grunden

Hickinbotham of Dromana. FREE event.

The Victorian Music Crawl is a Victorian Government initiative delivered by Music Victoria.

 


 

Saturday 19 August: Charles Jenkins

Dinner and show event at Trofeo Estate, Dromana

 


 

Friday 4 August: The Teskey Brothers, Emilee South

 


 

Friday 7 July: Ayleen O’Hanlon, Rich Davies and The Low Road

 


 

Saturday 17 June: The Little Stevies, The Midwayers

Dinner and show event at Trofeo Estate, Dromana

 


 

Friday 2 June: Liz Stringer, Liam Gerner

 


 

Friday 5 May: Skyscraper Stan and The Commission Flats, Jemma Nicole

 


 

Friday 7 April: Chris Wilson w/ Shannon Bourne, Fenn Wilson. Leigh Sloggett

 


 

Friday 17 March: Áine Tyrrell (Ire) and The Midnight Tide (Ire), Aoife Scott Band (Ire)

St Patrick’s Day MOTH show

 


 

Friday 3 March: International Women’s Day Show

With Ella Hooper, Gretta Ray, Leah Senior, Gena Rose Bruce, Ladychoir, Charm of Finches, Jessie Lloyd and the Mission Songs Project, Heidi Luckhurst, Ling Marra.

Southern Peninsula Arts Centre, 245 Eastbourne Rd, Rosebud.

 


 

Friday 3 February 2017: Dan Kelly, Brooke Russell

 


 

Friday 20 January: MOTH presents Oh Pep!
at 
Hickinbotham of Dromana

Oh Pep! with support by Nathan Lomas

Hickinbotham of Dromana

 


 

Friday 6 January 2017: Luluc, Jim Lawrie

 


 

Friday 2 December 2016: Tresses featuring Ella Hooper,
Melody Pool and Gena Rose Bruce

 


 

Saturday 19 November 2016: MOTH Acoustic Club

The MAE Trio unplugged at Main Ridge Estate, Red Hill

Doors 6.30pm. Main Ridge Estate wines available.

 


 

Friday 4 November 2016

All Our Exes Live In Texas, changoTRee

 


 

Saturday 15 October: MOTH Acoustic Club

Leah Flanagan at Whistlewood Private Gallery

 


 

Friday 7 October 2016

Tinpan Orange, Chris Pickering

 


 

Friday 2 September 2016

Archie Roach, Anna Cordell

 


 

Friday 5 August 2016

Ali Barter, Dan Parsons

 


 

Sunday 31 July: MOTH ACOUSTIC CLUB

William Crighton and Melody Pool

 


 

Friday 1 July 2016

Sweet Jean, Harrison Storm

 


 

Friday 3 June 2016

Mick Thomas, Áine Tyrrell

 


 

Friday 6 May 2016

Ben Salter, Leah Senior

 


 

Friday 1 April 2016

Jordie Lane Duo, Ling Marra

 


 

Friday 4 March 2016

Sally Seltmann, Younis Clare, Jessie Lloyd, Tash Parker
International Women’s Day MOTH

 


 

Friday 5 February 2016

David Bridie, Demi Louise, Jeff Wall

 


 

Friday 15 January 2016

Darren Hanlon, Gretta Ray

At Hickinbotham of Dromana.

 


 

Friday 1 January 2016

Rob Snarski, Madeleine Duke

 


 

Friday 4 December 2015

The Mae Trio, Broads, Sam O’Connor

 


 

Friday 6 November 2015

Suzannah Espie, The Yearlings, Chris Commerford

 


 

Friday 2 October 2015

Andy White, Ruby Whiting

 


 

Friday 4 September 2015

MOTH 1st birthday show featuring many invited MOTH ‘alumni artists’ and special guests

 


 

Friday 7 August 2015

Shane Nicholson, The Weeping Willows

 


 

Friday 3 July 2015

Fraser A Gorman, Thomas Hugh and Shannon Bourne

 


 

Friday 5 June 2015

Melody Pool, Lachlan Bryan

 


 

Friday 1 May 2015

Van Walker and Cal Walker, The Weeping Willows, Heidi Luckhurst

 


 

Saturday 4 April 2015

Lisa Miller and Shane O’Mara, Cookie Baker, Brendon Mellere

 


 

Friday 6 March 2015

Al Parkinson, Marty Nelson-Williams

 


 

Friday 6 February 2015

The Little Stevies, Paul Dillon

 


 

Friday 2 January 2015

Rob Snarski, Ruby Whiting, David O’Connell

 


 

Friday 5 December 2014

Jackson McLaren, Charm of Finches, Jeff Wall

 


 

Friday 7 November 2014

James Kenyon, The Land (Tash Parker and Emma Anglesey), Paul Dillon

 


 

Friday 3 October 2014

Tobias Hengeveld, The Grand Magoozi, Tim Stout

 


 

Friday 5 September 2014: launch

Charles Jenkins, Alexandra Pye, Nathan Lomas